Leadership

Board Members

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Board members

REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENTS

Board members

VICE PRESIDENTS

Board members

BOARD MEMBERS

Board members

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Board Members

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Board members

REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENTS

Board members

VICE PRESIDENTS

Board members

BOARD MEMBERS

Board members

AUDIT COMMITTEE

(2018-2022)

Board Of Directors

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Paul Grod
Paul Grod

President

Canada

Stefan Romaniw
Stefan Romaniw

First Vice President

Australia

Anna Kisil
Anna Kisil

Second Vice President, WFUWO President

Canada

Andriy Futey
Andriy Futey

Third Vice President

USA

Dr. Michael Lewko
Dr. Michael Lewko

Vice President, Finance

USA

Zenon Potoczny
Zenon Potoczny

Vice President, Operations

Canada

Dr. George Huculak
Dr. George Huculak

Vice President, Development and Fundraising

Canada

Jaroszlava  Hartyanyi
Jaroszlava Hartyanyi

Vice-President European Congress of Ukrainians

Hungary

REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENTS

Vira Konyk
Vira Konyk

Central and Eastern Europe

Estonia

Pavlo Sadokha
Pavlo Sadokha

Western Europe

Portugal

Sergey Vinnik
Sergey Vinnik

Russian Federation, Central Asia and the Middle East

Russian Federation

Tamara Gallo-Olexy
Tamara Gallo-Olexy

North America

USA

Jorge Danylyszyn
Jorge Danylyszyn

South America

Argentina

Nataliya Poshyvaylo-Towler
Nataliya Poshyvaylo-Towler

Oceania, Asia and Africa

Australia

VICE PRESIDENTS

Roksolana Lozynskyj ( USA )

Ukrainian Congress Committee of America

Ukrainian Congress Committee of America

Ukrainian Canadian Congress

Ukrainian Canadian Congress

European Congress of Ukrainians

Mіchael Moravski ( Australia )

Vice-President Australia

Vice-President South America

Valerij Semenenko ( Russian Federation )

Vice-President Russia

BOARD MEMBERS

Former President

Marianna Zajac ( USA )

WFUWO Representative

WFUWO Representative

WCUYO Representative

Bohdan Rajcinec ( Czech Republic )

European Congress of Ukrainians

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Alexander Neprel ( USA )

Chair

Olesia Luciw-Andryjowycz ( Canada )

Vice-Chair

Michael Koziupa ( USA )

Audit Committee

Leonid Tkachuk ( Moldova )

Audit Committee

Kvitka Semenyshyn ( USA )

Audit Committee

John Pidkowich ( Canada )

Audit Committee

Jarema Polatajko ( Australia )

Audit Committee

Galina Masliouk ( Greece )

Audit Committee